28 Week 18 7:00 AM - 12:30 PM Religious Ed. (PreK-8th) - Room 101, Room 102, Room 103, Room 104, Room 105, Room 201, Room 202, Room 203, Room 204, Room 205, Room 207, Room 208, Room 209, Room 211, Room 213 7:00 AM - 1:00 PM Choir Practice (Parish Hall) 7:30 AM - 8:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM RCIA - MFC 101, MFC 106 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Bible Study - MFC 103 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Social Sunday - Parish Hall 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM Mass - Main Church 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mass - Main Church 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM Children's Mass - MFC Klesse Ballroom 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Mass (Spanish) - Main Church 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Cub Scout Meeting (Guerra) - MFC 101 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Mass - Main Church 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM XLT - Adoration Praise and Worship & Dinner - MFC Klesse Ballroom
|
29 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 7:00 AM - 11:00 AM MWMC - Admin 200 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM Golden Seniors - MFC 106 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM Mass Practice (walters) - Main Church 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Religious Ed. (PreK-8th) - Parish Hall 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Purpose Meetings - MFC Klesse Ballroom 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Organ Practice - Main Church 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM YC3 Meeting - MFC 102
|
30 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Religious Ed. (PreK-8th) - Bride's Room, Church - Main Foyer, Cry Room 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Boy Scout Meeting - MFC 106 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Capuchin Meeting - MFC 103 6:45 PM - 8:00 PM Religious Ed. (PreK-8th) - Bride's Room, Church - Main Foyer, Cry Room 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Edge - MFC Klesse Ballroom 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM KOC General Membership Meeting - Parish Hall
|
1 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM Golden Seniors - MFC 106 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Altar Society Meeting - MFC 102 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Margaret Peters Funeral Mass - Main Church 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Sacrament of Reconciliation - Main Church 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Bldg Committee Meeting - Admin 200 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM YLT - Vance Jackson House 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM ACTS Military Retreat Meeting - MFC 106 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Charismatic Prayer Group - Parish Hall 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Choir Practice - Main Church 8:00 PM - 9:30 PM Choir Meeting - MFC 101
|
2 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 1:30 PM - 3:15 PM Mass Practice (walters) - Main Church 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Girl Scout Meeting (Garza) - MFC 101, MFC 102 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass & Fr. Jake Memorial Service - Main Church 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM NAMI - Peer to Peer Meeting - MFC 101 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Choir Practice (Rendon) - Main Church 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM YC3 Core Team Meeting - MFC 102
|
3 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Sixers Breakfast - Parish Hall 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM School Mass (May Crowning) - Main Church 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM Golden Seniors - MFC 106 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM Mass Practice (Arredondo) - Main Church 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM T.O.R.C.H (Traditions of Roman Catholic Homes) - Holden's Grove 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM T.O.R.C.H (Traditions of Roman Catholic Homes) - Parish Hall 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Wedding Rehearsal (Valdez/Pena) - Main Church 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM Mother Son Event 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Spanish CCD Classes - MFC 101, MFC 102, MFC 103, MFC 106 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Spanish CCD Classes - Room 110, Room 111, Room 112, Room 113, Room 114, Room 201, Room 202, Room 203 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM Spanish CCD Classes Pick Up - Cafeteria 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Spanish CCD Teacher Meeting - MFC 102 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Spanish Bible Class (LaFuente) - MFC 106 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Practice 1st Communion RE (Group 1) - Main Church 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Prayer and Life Workshop - Spanish - MFC 101
|
4 7:30 AM - 8:15 AM Exodus Meeting - Parish Hall 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM NAMI Meeting - MFC 102 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Work of the Holy Angel Apostolate Meeting - MFC 106 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM 1st Communion RE (Group 1) - Main Church 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Pvt. Baptism (Lopez) - Main Foyer 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Wedding (Valdez/Pena) - Main Church 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Sacrament of Reconciliation (Main Church) 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Choir Practice - MFC 103 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Sunday Vigil Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 11:00 PM LoveStrong Date Night - MFC Klesse Ballroom
|
5 Week 19 7:00 AM - 1:00 PM Choir Practice (Parish Hall) 7:30 AM - 8:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM RCIA - MFC 101, MFC 106 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Bible Study - MFC 103 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM Mass - Main Church 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Guadalupanas Meeting - Parish Hall 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mass - Main Church 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM Children's Mass - MFC Klesse Ballroom 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Mass (Spanish) - Main Church 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Baptism Reception (Skaggs) - MFC 106 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Mass - Main Church 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Eucharistic Revival Meeting - Main Church
|
6 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 7:00 AM - 11:00 AM MWMC - Admin 200 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM Golden Seniors - MFC 106 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM Debra Suing-Olenick Vigil & Funeral Mass - Main Church 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM Debra Suing-Olenick Funeral Reception - Parish Hall 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM Mass Practice (Arredondo) - Main Church 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Girl Scout Meeting (Santoyo) - MFC 101 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Hospitality Meeting - MFC 103 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Spanish Prayer Group 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM ACTS Core - Admin 200 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Organ Practice - Main Church 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM YC3 Meeting - MFC 102
|
7 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Mass Practice (Arredondo) - Main Church 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Boy Scout Meeting - MFC 106
|
8 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM School Mass - Main Church 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM Golden Seniors - MFC 106 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Parish Staff Meeting - Parish Hall 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Divine Mercy Cenacle - MFC 104 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Sacrament of Reconciliation - Main Church 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM ACTS Military Retreat Meeting - MFC 106 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass & Youth ACTS Commissioning - Main Church 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM YLT - Vance Jackson House 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Charismatic Prayer Group - Parish Hall 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Disciple Now (Crane) - MFC 101 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Pastoral Council Meeting - Admin 200 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Choir Practice - Main Church
|
9 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM BSA Venturing Crew 271 - MFC 104 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM 40+ Singles Meeting - MFC 106 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM NAMI - Peer to Peer Meeting - MFC 101 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Choir Practice (Rendon) - Main Church 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM YC3 Living the Scriptures - MFC 103
|
10 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM Golden Seniors - MFC 106 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Wedding Convalidation (Jiles/Ortiz) - Main Church 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Spanish CCD Classes - MFC 101, MFC 102, MFC 103, MFC 106 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Spanish CCD Classes - Room 110, Room 111, Room 112, Room 113, Room 114, Room 201, Room 202, Room 203 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Covenant of Love (Childcare) - MFC 104 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM Spanish CCD Classes Pick Up - Cafeteria 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Pack Meeting - Holden's Grove 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Covenant of Love Meeting - Parish Hall 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Spanish Bible Class (LaFuente) - MFC 106 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Practice 1st Communion RE (Group 2) - Main Church 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Prayer and Life Workshop - Spanish - MFC 101
|
11 7:30 AM - 8:15 AM Exodus Meeting - Parish Hall 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM Humor and Handbags - MFC Klesse Ballroom 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Universal Pictorial Directory Pictures 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM 1st Communion RE (Group 2) - Main Church 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Pvt. Baptism (Deschamps) - Church - Main Foyer 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Wedding (Mendoza/Morales) - Main Church 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Sacrament of Reconciliation (Main Church) 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Choir Practice - MFC 104 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Sunday Vigil Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM Graduation Reception (Perez) - Parish Hall
|
12 Week 20 Mother's Day 7:00 AM - 1:00 PM Choir Practice (Parish Hall) 7:30 AM - 8:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM RCIA - MFC 101, MFC 106 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Bible Study - MFC 103 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM Mass - Main Church 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mass - Main Church 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM Children's Mass - MFC Klesse Ballroom 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Mass (Spanish) - Main Church 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Mass - Main Church
|
13 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 7:00 AM - 11:00 AM MWMC - Admin 200 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM Golden Seniors - MFC 106 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Girl Scout Meeting (Santoyo) - MFC 101 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Men's Club Meeting - MFC 106 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Purpose Meetings - MFC Klesse Ballroom 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM LoveStrong Meeting - Admin 200 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Disciple Now (Mader) - MFC 104 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Organ Practice - Main Church 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM YC3 Meeting - MFC 102
|
14 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Stewardship Committee - Admin 200 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Liturgy Committee - Admin 200 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM STM School Council Meeting - SMAC Rm. 1, SMAC Rm. 2 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Boy Scout Meeting - MFC 106 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Consolation Ministry Meeting - MFC 104 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Baptism Class - Parish Hall 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM LoveStrong Core - Admin 200 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Mission Group Meeting - MFC 101 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Respect Life Meeting - MFC 103
|
15 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM School Mass - Main Church 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM Golden Seniors - MFC 106 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Sacrament of Reconciliation - Main Church 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM YLT - Vance Jackson House 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM ACTS Military Retreat Meeting - MFC 106 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM ACTS Prayer Group - MFC 102 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Charismatic Prayer Group - Parish Hall 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Works of Mercy Outreach Ministry - MFC 101 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Choir Practice - Main Church
|
16 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Girl Scout Meeting (Garza) - MFC 101, MFC 102 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM NAMI - Peer to Peer Meeting - MFC 101 6:45 PM - 8:00 PM Restore - Praise, Worship and Adoration - Main Church
|
17 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM Golden Seniors - MFC 106 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Wedding Rehearsal (Raja/George) - Main Church 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Spanish CCD Classes - Room 110, Room 111, Room 112, Room 113, Room 114, Room 201, Room 202, Room 203 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Spanish CCD Classes - MFC 101, MFC 102, MFC 103, MFC 106 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Raja Rehearsal Dinner (TEN) - Parish Hall 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM Spanish CCD Classes Pick Up - Cafeteria 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM RE Teacher Appreciation Dinner - MFC Klesse Ballroom 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Spanish Bible Class (LaFuente) - MFC 106 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Prayer and Life Workshop - Spanish - MFC 101
|
18 7:30 AM - 8:15 AM Exodus Meeting - Parish Hall 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Baptisms - Main Foyer 10:30 AM - 1:00 PM Raja Reception - Parish Hall 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Wedding (Raja/George) - Main Church 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Elva Rosa Hinojosa Funeral Mass - Main Church 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Sacrament of Reconciliation (Main Church) 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Choir Practice - MFC 103 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Sunday Vigil Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM KOC Steak Dinner - MFC Klesse Ballroom 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Wedding Convalidation (Ramirez/Aleman) - Main Church
|
19 Week 21 7:00 AM - 1:00 PM Choir Practice (Parish Hall) 7:30 AM - 8:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM RCIA - MFC 101, MFC 106 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Bible Study - MFC 103 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM Mass - Main Church 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mass - Main Church 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM Children's Mass - MFC Klesse Ballroom 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Mass (Spanish) - Main Church 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Mass - Main Church
|
20 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 7:00 AM - 11:00 AM MWMC - Admin 200 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM Golden Seniors - MFC 106 10:30 AM - 1:00 PM 2nd Grade Year End Party (Kincer) - Holden's Grove 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 1:15 PM - 2:00 PM Kinder Graduation Practice - Main Church 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Catholic Daughters Meeting - MFC 106 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Spanish Prayer Group 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Disciple Now Core - Admin 200 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Organ Practice - Main Church 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM YC3 Meeting - MFC 102
|
21 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Mass Practice (Boehme) - Main Church 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Boy Scout Meeting - MFC 101 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Widow/Widower Support Group - Parish Hall 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Bexar County Retreat Meeting - MFC 102 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM KOC 4th Degree Meeting - MFC 103 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Vocation Discernment - MFC 106
|
22 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM Golden Seniors - MFC 106 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM End of Year Picnic (4th Grade) - Holden's Grove 12:00 PM - 3:15 PM Come to Life Museum - MFC Klesse Ballroom 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Divine Mercy Cenacle - MFC 104 1:15 PM - 2:00 PM Kinder Graduation Practice - Main Church 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Sacrament of Reconciliation - Main Church 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Disciple Now (St. Peter Group) - MFC 103 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM YLT - Vance Jackson House 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM ACTS Military Retreat Meeting - MFC 106 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Charismatic Prayer Group - Parish Hall 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Choir Practice - Main Church
|
23 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Year End Party Third Grade (Cardenas) - Holden's Grove 11:00 AM - 2:30 PM 1st Grade Year End Picnic - (Holden's Grove) 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM Mass Practice (Gross) - Main Church 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM COLG Board Meeting - MFC 102 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM BSA Venturing Crew 271 - MFC 104 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM NAMI - Peer to Peer Meeting - MFC 101 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Choir Practice (Rendon) - Main Church 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM YC3 Potluck and Prayer - MFC 106
|
24 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 7:00 AM - 12:00 PM PreK-4 Year End Party - Holden's Grove 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM 8th Grade Breakfast - MFC Klesse Ballroom 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM School Mass - Main Church 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM Golden Seniors - MFC 106 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Kinder Graduation Practice - Main Church 10:00 AM - 9:00 PM 8th grade Graduation Dinner (Storage Room) - MFC 104 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 4:30 PM - 8:00 PM Spanish CCD Year End Party - MFC Klesse Ballroom 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Spanish Bible Class (LaFuente) - MFC 106 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Prayer and Life Workshop - Spanish - MFC 101
|
25 7:30 AM - 8:15 AM Exodus Meeting - Parish Hall 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Spanish CCD Retreat - Cafeteria 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Spanish CCD Retreat - MFC Klesse Ballroom 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM 8th Grade Graduation Mass - Main Church 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Spanish CCD Confessions - Main Church 1:00 PM - 11:00 PM 8th grade Graduation Dinner - MFC 104, MFC Klesse Ballroom 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Jose Luis & Manella Martinez (30th Anniversary) - Main Church 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Sacrament of Reconciliation (Main Church) 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Choir Practice - MFC 103 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Sunday Vigil Mass - Main Church
|
26 Week 22 7:00 AM - 1:00 PM Choir Practice (Parish Hall) 7:30 AM - 8:30 AM Mass - Main Church 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Social Sunday - Parish Hall 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM Mass - Main Church 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mass - Main Church 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM Children's Mass - MFC Klesse Ballroom 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Mass (Spanish) - Main Church 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Mass - Main Church
|
27 Memorial Day Memorial Day - Facilities Closed 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 7:00 AM - 11:00 AM MWMC - Admin 200 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Cancer Support Group Meeting - MFC 106 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Organ Practice - Main Church
|
28 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:00 AM - 2:00 PM Kinder End of Year Picnic - Holden's Grove 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Authors Tea - MFC Klesse Ballroom 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM Mass Practice (Gross) - Main Church 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCOTS - Parish Hall 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Boy Scout Meeting - MFC 101 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Consolation Ministry Meeting - MFC 104 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Bexar County Retreat Meeting - MFC 102 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM KOC Officer's Meeting - MFC 106
|
29 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:00 AM - 9:45 AM Kinder Graduation Staging - Parish Hall 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM School Mass - Main Church 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM Golden Seniors - MFC 106 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Kinder Graduation - Main Church 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Parish Staff Meeting - Parish Hall 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Sacrament of Reconciliation - Main Church 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM YLT - Vance Jackson House 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM ACTS Military Retreat Meeting - MFC 106 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Charismatic Prayer Group - Parish Hall 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Choir Practice - Main Church
|
30 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM End of Year Picnic (5th Grade - Romero) - Holden's Grove 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM NAMI - Peer to Peer Meeting - MFC 101 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Choir Practice (Rendon) - Main Church
|
31 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM Golden Seniors - MFC 106 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Men's Club Appreciation Dinner - MFC 106 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Spanish CCD 1st Communion Rehearsal - Main Church, Main Foyer, Parish Hall
|
1 7:30 AM - 8:15 AM Exodus Meeting - Parish Hall 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM NAMI Meeting - MFC 102 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Work of the Holy Angel Apostolate Meeting - MFC 106 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Seniors Health Fair - MFC 104, MFC Klesse Ballroom 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Spanish CCD 1st Communion Mass - Main Church, Main Foyer, Parish Hall 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Quince (Zoe Vasquez) - Main Church 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Sacrament of Reconciliation (Main Church) 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Choir Practice - MFC 103 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Sunday Vigil Mass - Main Church
|