More
St. Matthew Catholic Church Events
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
March 2024
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
25  Week 9
7:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Religious Ed. (PreK-8th) - Room 101, Room 102, Room 103, Room 104, Room 105, Room 201, Room 202, Room 203, Room 204, Room 205, Room 207, Room 208, Room 209, Room 211, Room 213
7:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Choir Practice (Parish Hall)
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM
Mass - Main Church
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM
RCIA - MFC 101, MFC 106
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Bible Study - MFC 103
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Social Sunday - Parish Hall
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Mass - Main Church
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Mass - Main Church
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Children's Mass - MFC Klesse Ballroom
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Convalidation Workshop - MFC 104
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Mass (Spanish) - Main Church
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Deacon Vinney (Video Taping) - Main Church
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Mass - Main Church
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
XLT - MFC Klesse Ballroom
26
6:00 AM - 6:30 AM
Mass - Main Church
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM
MWMC - Admin 200
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM
Mass - Main Church
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Golden Seniors - MFC 106
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Guadalupe Robledo Funeral Mass - Main Church
12:05 PM - 12:35 PM
Mass - Main Church
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Mass Practice (Arredondo) - Main Church
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Girl Scout Meeting - MFC 101, MFC 102, MFC 103
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Religious Ed. (PreK-8th) - Parish Hall
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Mass - Main Church
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
STM School Council Meeting - SMAC Rm. 1, SMAC Rm. 2
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Catholic Daughters Meeting - MFC 106
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Purpose Meetings - MFC Klesse Ballroom
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Confirmation (Adult) - MFC 103
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Cancer Support Group Meeting - Parish Hall
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Disciple Now Core - Admin 200
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Organ Practice - Main Church
27
6:00 AM - 6:30 AM
Mass - Main Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM
Mass - Main Church
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Gilbert Torres Vigil and Funeral Mass - Main Church
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Bible Study - MFC 101, MFC 102, MFC 103, MFC 106
12:05 PM - 12:35 PM
Mass - Main Church
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Mass Practice (Arredondo) - Main Church
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Religious Ed. (PreK-8th) - Bride's Room, Church - Main Foyer, Cry Room
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
SCOTS - Parish Hall
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Scout Meeting (Guerra) - MFC 103
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Mass - Main Church
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Boy Scout Meeting - MFC 101
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Consolation Ministry Meeting - MFC 104
6:45 PM - 8:00 PM
Religious Ed. (PreK-8th) - Bride's Room, Church - Main Foyer, Cry Room
6:45 PM - 9:00 PM
Lenten Penance Service - Main Church
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Edge - Vance Jackson House
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Este Hombre Eres Tu - MFC 102
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
KOC Officer's Meeting - MFC 106
28
6:00 AM - 6:30 AM
Mass - Main Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM
School Mass - Main Church
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Golden Seniors - MFC 106
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Dora Tomasi Funeral Mass - Main Church
12:05 PM - 12:35 PM
Mass - Main Church
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Mass Practice (Stach) - Main Church
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Divine Mercy Cenacle - MFC 104
2:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Universal Pictorial Directory Pictures - MFC 103
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Sacrament of Reconciliation - Main Church
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Disciple Now (St. Peter Group) - MFC 104
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Mass - Main Church
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Women's ACTS Retreat Meeting - MFC 106
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Finance Council Meeting - Admin 200
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
YLT - Vance Jackson House
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
ACTS Military Retreat Meeting - MFC 101
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Quince Rehearsal (Sophia Gonzalez) - Main Church
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Charismatic Prayer Group - Parish Hall
29
5:45 AM - 7:15 AM
This Man is You - MFC 106
6:00 AM - 6:30 AM
Mass - Main Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM
Mass - Main Church
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Bertha Chavarria Funeral Mass - Main Church
12:05 PM - 12:35 PM
Mass - Main Church
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
1st Reconciliation School Practice - Main Church
2:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Universal Pictorial Directory Pictures - MFC 103
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Wedding Convalidation (Delgado/Estrada) - Main Church
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Bible Study - Admin 200
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
LoveStrong Meeting - Parish Hall
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Mass & Alan Ames Testimony & Healing Service - Main Church
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Bible Study - MFC Klesse Ballroom
1
6:00 AM - 6:30 AM
Mass - Main Church
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM
Sixers Breakfast - Parish Hall
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM
Mass - Main Church
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Golden Seniors - MFC 106
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
1st Reconciliation School Practice - Main Church
12:05 PM - 12:35 PM
Mass - Main Church
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
T.O.R.C.H (Traditions of Roman Catholic Homes) - Parish Hall
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
T.O.R.C.H (Traditions of Roman Catholic Homes) - Holden's Grove
2:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Universal Pictorial Directory Pictures - MFC 103, MFC 104
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Stations of the Cross - Devotional Park
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Spanish CCD Classes - Room 110, Room 111, Room 112, Room 113, Room 114, Room 201, Room 202, Room 203
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Spanish CCD Classes - MFC 101, MFC 102, MFC 106
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
KOC Lenten Fish Fry - MFC Klesse Ballroom
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Mass - Main Church
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Spanish CCD Classes Pick Up - Cafeteria
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Stations of the Cross - Main Church
6:45 PM - 9:30 PM
Family Retreat Meetings - Parish Hall
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Spanish Bible Class (LaFuente) - MFC 106
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Prayer and Life Workshop - Spanish - MFC 101
2
7:30 AM - 8:15 AM
Exodus Meeting - Parish Hall
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Sacraments Workshop - MFC 106
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM
Mass - Main Church
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
NAMI Meeting - MFC 102
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Universal Pictorial Directory Pictures - MFC 103
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
First Confessions RE (Group 1) - Main Church
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Work of the Holy Angel Apostolate Meeting - MFC 101
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Quince (Gonzalez) - Main Church
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Pilgrimage Meeting - MFC 102
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Sacrament of Reconciliation (Main Church)
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Choir Practice - MFC 104
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Sunday Vigil Mass - Main Church
3  Week 10
7:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Religious Ed. (PreK-8th) - Room 101, Room 102, Room 103, Room 104, Room 105, Room 201, Room 202, Room 203, Room 204, Room 205, Room 207, Room 208, Room 209, Room 211, Room 213
7:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Choir Practice (Parish Hall)
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM
Mass - Main Church
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM
RCIA - MFC 101, MFC 106
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Bible Study - MFC 103
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Mass - Main Church
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Guadalupanas Meeting - Parish Hall
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Mass - Main Church
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Children's Mass - MFC Klesse Ballroom
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Mass (Spanish) - Main Church
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Mass - Main Church
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Eucharistic Revival Meeting - Main Church
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Life Teen - MFC Klesse Ballroom
4
6:00 AM - 6:30 AM
Mass - Main Church
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM
MWMC - Admin 200
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM
Mass - Main Church
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Golden Seniors - MFC 106
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Special Event Meeting (Scott)
12:05 PM - 12:35 PM
Mass - Main Church
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
1st Reconciliation School Practice - Main Church
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Girl Scout Meeting (Mejia) - MFC 101
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Religious Ed. (PreK-8th) - Parish Hall
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Mass - Main Church
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Purpose Meetings - MFC Klesse Ballroom
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Confirmation (Adult) - MFC 103
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Spanish Prayer Group
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
ACTS Core - Admin 200
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Organ Practice - Main Church
5
6:00 AM - 6:30 AM
Mass - Main Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM
Mass - Main Church
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
Mass Practice (Rios) - Main Church
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Bible Study - MFC 101, MFC 102, MFC 103, MFC 106
12:05 PM - 12:35 PM
Mass - Main Church
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
LTC Jose G Pena Funeral Mass - Main Church
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Stewardship Committee - Admin 200
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Religious Ed. (PreK-8th) - Bride's Room, Church - Main Foyer, Cry Room
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Liturgy Committee - Admin 200
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Mass - Main Church
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Boy Scout Meeting - MFC 106
6:45 PM - 8:00 PM
Religious Ed. (PreK-8th) - Bride's Room, Church - Main Foyer, Cry Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
1st Reconciliation School Penance Service - Main Church
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Edge - Vance Jackson House
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Este Hombre Eres Tu - MFC 102
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
KOC General Membership Meeting - Parish Hall
6
6:00 AM - 6:30 AM
Mass - Main Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM
School Mass - Main Church
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Golden Seniors - MFC 106
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Loren Reyna Funeral Mass - Main Church
12:05 PM - 12:35 PM
Mass - Main Church
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Parish Staff Meeting - Parish Hall
2:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Universal Pictorial Directory Pictures - MFC 103
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Sacrament of Reconciliation - Main Church
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Mass - Main Church
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Bldg Committee Meeting - Admin 200
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Women's ACTS Retreat Meeting - MFC 106
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
YLT - Vance Jackson House
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
ACTS Military Retreat Meeting - MFC 104
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Charismatic Prayer Group - Parish Hall
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Choir Practice - Main Church
7
5:45 AM - 7:15 AM
This Man is You - MFC 106
6:00 AM - 6:30 AM
Mass - Main Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM
Mass - Main Church
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Irma Gonzalez Rosary and Funeral Mass - Main Church
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Irma Gonzalez Funeral Reception - Parish Hall
12:05 PM - 12:35 PM
Mass - Main Church
2:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Universal Pictorial Directory Pictures - MFC 103
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Girl Scout Meeting (Garza) - MFC 101, MFC 102
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Mass - Main Church
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Bible Study - Admin 200
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
LoveStrong Meeting - Parish Hall
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Bible Study - MFC Klesse Ballroom
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Quince Rehearsal Sophia Renteria - Main Church
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
YC3 Core Team Meeting - MFC 102
8
6:00 AM - 6:30 AM
Mass - Main Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM
Mass - Main Church
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Golden Seniors - MFC 106
12:05 PM - 12:35 PM
Mass - Main Church
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Wedding Convalidation (Gagne/Lopez) - Main Church
2:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Universal Pictorial Directory Pictures - MFC 103
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Stations of the Cross - Devotional Park
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Spanish CCD Classes - Room 110, Room 111, Room 112, Room 113, Room 114, Room 201, Room 202, Room 203
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Spanish CCD Classes - MFC 101, MFC 102, MFC 104, MFC 106
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
KOC Lenten Fish Fry - MFC Klesse Ballroom
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Mass - Main Church
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Spanish CCD Classes Pick Up - Cafeteria
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Stations of the Cross - Main Church
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Spanish Bible Class (LaFuente) - MFC 106
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Prayer and Life Workshop - Spanish - MFC 101
9
7:30 AM - 8:15 AM
Exodus Meeting - Parish Hall
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM
Mass - Main Church
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Universal Pictorial Directory Pictures - MFC 103
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Quince Sophia Renteria - Main Church
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Sacrament of Reconciliation (Main Church)
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Choir Practice - MFC 102
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Sunday Vigil Mass - Main Church
10:00 PM - 10:30 PM
Miscellaneous - Time Change
10  Week 11
7:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Choir Practice (Parish Hall)
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM
Mass - Main Church
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Youth RCIA - SMAC Rm. 2
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM
RCIA - SMAC Rm. 1
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Mass - Main Church
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Mass - Main Church
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Children's & Family Camp Return Mass - MFC Klesse Ballroom
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Mass (Spanish) - Main Church
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Mass - Main Church
11
6:00 AM - 6:30 AM
Mass - Main Church
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM
MWMC - Admin 200
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM
Mass - Main Church
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Golden Seniors - Parish Hall
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Frank Hopper Funeral Mass w/Urn - Main Church
12:05 PM - 12:35 PM
Mass - Main Church
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Mass - Main Church
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Men's Club Meeting - Parish Hall
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Confirmation (Adult) - SMAC Rm. 1
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Organ Practice - Main Church
12
6:00 AM - 6:30 AM
Mass - Main Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM
Mass - Main Church
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
John Eisenmenger Funeral Mass - Main Church
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
John Eisenmenger Funeral Reception - Parish Hall
12:05 PM - 12:35 PM
Mass - Main Church
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Mass - Main Church
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Baptism Class - SMAC Rm. 1, SMAC Rm. 2
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
LoveStrong Core - Admin 200
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Mission Group Meeting - Parish Hall
13
6:00 AM - 6:30 AM
Mass - Main Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM
School Mass - Main Church
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Golden Seniors - Parish Hall
12:05 PM - 12:35 PM
Mass - Main Church
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Sacrament of Reconciliation - Main Church
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Mass - Main Church
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Women's ACTS Retreat Meeting - SMAC Rm. 1
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
ACTS Military Retreat Meeting - SMAC Rm. 2
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Wedding Convalidation (Rubio/Ruvalcaba)) - Main Church
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Charismatic Prayer Group - Parish Hall
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Pastoral Council Meeting - Admin 200
14
6:00 AM - 6:30 AM
Mass - Main Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM
Mass - Main Church
12:05 PM - 12:35 PM
Mass - Main Church
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Mass - Main Church
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Choir Practice (Rendon) - Main Church
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
YC3 Living the Scriptures - Parish Hall
15
6:00 AM - 6:30 AM
Mass - Main Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM
Mass - Main Church
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Golden Seniors - Parish Hall
12:05 PM - 12:35 PM
Mass - Main Church
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Vilma Fernandez Rosary & Funeral Mass - Main Church
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Vilma Fernandez Funeral Reception - Parish Hall
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Stations of the Cross - Devotional Park
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
KOC Lenten Fish Fry - MFC Klesse Ballroom
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Mass - Main Church
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Stations of the Cross - Main Church
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Prayer and Life Workshop - Spanish - MFC 101
16
7:30 AM - 8:15 AM
Exodus Meeting - Parish Hall
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM
Mass - Main Church
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Baptisms - Main Foyer
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Catholic Daughters Retreat - Parish Hall
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Sacrament of Reconciliation (Main Church)
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Choir Practice (Main Admin Foyer)
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Pilgrimage Reunion and Potluck (Parish Hall)
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Mission Group Taco Breakfast Set Up - Parish Hall
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Sunday Vigil Mass - Main Church
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Wedding Convalidation (Benavides/Gonzalez) - Main Church
17  Week 12
St. Patrick's Day
7:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Choir Practice (Parish Hall)
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM
Mass - Main Church
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Youth Choir - MFC 104
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM
RCIA - MFC 101, MFC 106
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Bible Study - MFC 103
9:00 AM - 2:30 PM
Mission Group Taco Breakfast - Parish Hall
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Mass - Main Church
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Mass - Main Church
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Children's Mass - MFC Klesse Ballroom
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Mass (Spanish) - Main Church
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Mass - Main Church
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Life Teen - MFC Klesse Ballroom
18
6:00 AM - 6:30 AM
Mass - Main Church
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM
MWMC - Admin 200
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM
Mass - Main Church
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Golden Seniors - MFC 106
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
School Lenten Penance Service - Main Church
12:05 PM - 12:35 PM
Mass - Main Church
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Mass Practice (Cardenas) - Main Church
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Girl Scout Meeting - MFC 101, MFC 102, MFC 103
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Religious Ed. (PreK-8th) - Parish Hall
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Mass - Main Church
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
STM School Council Meeting - SMAC Rm. 1, SMAC Rm. 2
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Catholic Daughters Meeting - MFC 106
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Purpose Meetings - MFC Klesse Ballroom
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
CCD Communion Meeting for Parents - Parish Hall
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Confirmation (Adult) - MFC 103
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Spanish Prayer Group
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Organ Practice - Main Church
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Purpose Breakout Rooms - MFC 101, MFC 102, MFC 104
19
6:00 AM - 6:30 AM
Mass - Main Church
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
School Pictures - MFC Klesse Ballroom
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM
Mass - Main Church
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
School Lenten Penance Service - Main Church
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Catholic Charities Job Fair - Parish Hall
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Bible Study - MFC 101, MFC 102, MFC 103, MFC 106
12:05 PM - 12:35 PM
Mass - Main Church
1:45 PM - 2:30 PM
Mass Practice (Cardenas) - Main Church
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Religious Ed. (PreK-8th) - Bride's Room, Church - Main Foyer, Cry Room
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Mass - Main Church
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Boy Scout Meeting - MFC 101
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Widow/Widower Support Group - Parish Hall
6:45 PM - 8:00 PM
Religious Ed. (PreK-8th) - Bride's Room, Church - Main Foyer, Cry Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Edge - Vance Jackson House
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Este Hombre Eres Tu - MFC 102
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
KOC 4th Degree Meeting - MFC 103
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Vocation Discernment - MFC 106
20
6:00 AM - 6:30 AM
Mass - Main Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM
School Mass - Main Church
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Golden Seniors - MFC 106
12:05 PM - 12:35 PM
Mass - Main Church
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Parish Staff Meeting - Parish Hall
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Sacrament of Reconciliation - Main Church
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Mass - Main Church
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Women's ACTS Retreat Meeting - MFC 106
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
CCD Communion Meeting for Parents - MFC Klesse Ballroom
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
YLT - Vance Jackson House
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
ACTS Military Retreat Meeting - MFC 103
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Charismatic Prayer Group - Parish Hall
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Works of Mercy Outreach Ministry - MFC 101
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Choir Practice - Main Church
21
5:45 AM - 7:15 AM
This Man is You - MFC 106
6:00 AM - 6:30 AM
Mass - Main Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM
Mass - Main Church
12:05 PM - 12:35 PM
Mass - Main Church
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Girl Scout Meeting (Garza) - MFC 101, MFC 102
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
ACTS Send Off - Parish Hall
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Mass - Main Church
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Bible Study - Admin 200
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
40+ Singles Meeting - MFC 104
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
LoveStrong Meeting - MFC Klesse Ballroom
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Bible Study - MFC 106
6:45 PM - 8:00 PM
Restore - Praise, Worship and Adoration - Main Church
22
6:00 AM - 6:30 AM
Mass - Main Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM
Mass - Main Church
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Golden Seniors - MFC 106
12:05 PM - 12:35 PM
Mass - Main Church
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Stations of the Cross - Devotional Park
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Wedding Rehearsal (Juarez/Reyes) - Main Church
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Spanish CCD Classes - Room 110, Room 111, Room 112, Room 113, Room 114, Room 201, Room 202, Room 203
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Spanish CCD Classes - MFC 101, MFC 102, MFC 103, MFC 106
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
KOC Lenten Fish Fry - MFC Klesse Ballroom
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Mass - Main Church
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Spanish CCD Classes Pick Up - Cafeteria
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Stations of the Cross - Main Church
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Spanish Bible Class (LaFuente) - MFC 106
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Prayer and Life Workshop - Spanish - MFC 101
23
7:30 AM - 8:15 AM
Exodus Meeting - Parish Hall
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM
Mass - Main Church
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
RCIA First Reconciliation - Main Church
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Wedding Convalidation (Olmos/Gonzalez) MAIN CHURCH
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Quince (Isabel Perez) - Main Church
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Wedding (Juarez/Reyes) - Main Church
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Sacrament of Reconciliation (Main Church)
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Choir Practice - MFC 103
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Sunday Vigil Mass - Main Church
24  Week 13
7:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Religious Ed. (PreK-8th) - Room 101, Room 102, Room 103, Room 104, Room 105, Room 201, Room 202, Room 203, Room 204, Room 205, Room 207, Room 208, Room 209, Room 211, Room 213
7:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Choir Practice (Parish Hall)
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM
Mass - Main Church
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM
RCIA - MFC 101, MFC 106
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Bible Study - MFC 103
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Social Sunday - Parish Hall
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Mass - Main Church
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Mass & Women's ACTS Return - Main Church
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Children's Mass - MFC Klesse Ballroom
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
ACTS Reception (Parish Hall)
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Mass (Spanish) - Main Church
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Mass - Main Church
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Life Teen - MFC Klesse Ballroom
25
6:00 AM - 6:30 AM
Mass - Main Church
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM
MWMC - Admin 200
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM
School Mass - Main Church
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Golden Seniors - MFC 106
12:05 PM - 12:35 PM
Mass - Main Church
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Religious Ed. (PreK-8th) - Parish Hall
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Mass - Main Church
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Purpose Meetings - MFC Klesse Ballroom
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Cancer Support Group Meeting - Parish Hall
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Disciple Now Core - Admin 200
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Organ Practice - Main Church
26
6:00 AM - 6:30 AM
Mass - Main Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM
School Mass - Main Church
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Bible Study - MFC 101, MFC 102, MFC 103, MFC 106
12:05 PM - 12:35 PM
Mass - Main Church
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Religious Ed. (PreK-8th) - Bride's Room, Church - Main Foyer, Cry Room
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
SCOTS - Parish Hall
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Mass - Main Church
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Boy Scout Meeting - MFC 101
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Consolation Ministry Meeting - MFC 104
6:45 PM - 8:00 PM
Religious Ed. (PreK-8th) - Bride's Room, Church - Main Foyer, Cry Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Edge - Vance Jackson House
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Este Hombre Eres Tu - MFC 102
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
KOC Officer's Meeting - MFC 106
27
6:00 AM - 6:30 AM
Mass - Main Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM
School Mass - Main Church
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Golden Seniors - MFC 106
12:05 PM - 12:35 PM
Mass - Main Church
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Divine Mercy Cenacle - MFC 104
1:45 PM - 3:00 PM
Living Stations of the Cross - Main Church
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Disciple Now (St. Peter Group) - MFC 103
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Mass - Main Church
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
LoveStrong Meeting - MFC Klesse Ballroom
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
ACTS Military Retreat Meeting - MFC 106
6:45 PM - 9:00 PM
Youth Ministry - (Stations of the Cross) - Main Church
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Charismatic Prayer Group - Parish Hall
28
Easter Triduum (Parish Office and Venues Closed)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Mass - Main Church
29
Easter Triduum (Parish Office and Venues Closed)
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Mass - Main Church
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Youth Choir Practice - Parish Hall
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Mass - Main Church
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Living Stations of the Cross - Main Church
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Mass - Main Church
30
Easter Triduum (Parish Office and Venues Closed)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
RCIA Rehearsal - Main Church
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
RCIA (Staging) - MFC 106
6:00 PM - 11:59 PM
RCIA Reception - MFC Klesse Ballroom
8:00 PM - 11:45 PM
Easter Vigil - Main Church
31  Week 14
Easter Triduum (Parish Office and Venues Closed)
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM
Mass - Devotional Park
7:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Choir Practice (Parish Hall)
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM
Mass - Main Church
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Mass - Main Church
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Mass - Main Church
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Children's Mass - MFC Klesse Ballroom
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Mass (Spanish) - Main Church
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Mass - Main Church
1
6:00 AM - 6:30 AM
Mass - Main Church
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM
MWMC - Admin 200
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM
Mass - Main Church
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Mass Practice (4K students) - Main Church
12:05 PM - 12:35 PM
Mass - Main Church
12:45 PM - 1:30 PM
Mass Practice (4K students) - Main Church
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Mass - Main Church
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Spanish Prayer Group
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Organ Practice - Main Church
2
6:00 AM - 6:30 AM
Mass - Main Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM
Mass - Main Church
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Mass Practice (4K students) - Main Church
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Bible Study Year End Celebration - MFC 106
12:05 PM - 12:35 PM
Mass - Main Church
12:45 PM - 1:30 PM
Mass Practice (4K students) - Main Church
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Stewardship Committee - Admin 200
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Religious Ed. (PreK-8th) - Bride's Room, Church - Main Foyer, Cry Room
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Liturgy Committee - Admin 200
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Mass - Main Church
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Boy Scout Meeting - MFC 106
6:45 PM - 8:00 PM
Religious Ed. (PreK-8th) - Bride's Room, Church - Main Foyer, Cry Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Este Hombre Eres Tu - MFC 102
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
KOC General Membership Meeting - Parish Hall
3
6:00 AM - 6:30 AM
Mass - Main Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM
School Mass - Main Church
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Golden Seniors - MFC 106
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Parish Staff Meeting - Parish Hall
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Bldg Committee Meeting - Admin 200
12:05 PM - 12:35 PM
Mass - Main Church
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Sacrament of Reconciliation - Main Church
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Mass - Main Church
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
YLT - Vance Jackson House
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
ACTS Military Retreat Meeting - MFC 106
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Charismatic Prayer Group - Parish Hall
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Pastoral Council Meeting - Admin 200
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Choir Practice - Main Church
4
5:45 AM - 7:15 AM
This Man is You - MFC 106
6:00 AM - 6:30 AM
Mass - Main Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM
Mass - Main Church
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Mass Practice (4K students) - Main Church
12:05 PM - 12:35 PM
Mass - Main Church
12:45 PM - 1:30 PM
Mass Practice (4K students) - Main Church
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Girl Scout Meeting (Garza) - MFC 101, MFC 102
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Mass - Main Church
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
LoveStrong Meeting - MFC Klesse Ballroom
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
YC3 Core Team Meeting - MFC 102
7:45 PM - 8:45 PM
Wedding Rehearsal (Pena/Gonzalez) - Main Church
5
6:00 AM - 6:30 AM
Mass - Main Church
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM
Sixers Breakfast - Parish Hall
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM
Mass - Main Church
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Golden Seniors - MFC 106
9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
LoveStrong Retreat (Prop Room) - MFC 104
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Rosa Guerrero Funeral Mass - Main Church
12:05 PM - 12:35 PM
Mass - Main Church
12:45 PM - 1:30 PM
Mass Practice (4K students) - Main Church
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
T.O.R.C.H (Traditions of Roman Catholic Homes) - Parish Hall
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
T.O.R.C.H (Traditions of Roman Catholic Homes) - Holden's Grove
1:00 PM - 9:00 PM
LoveStrong Retreat - MFC Klesse Ballroom
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Spanish CCD Classes - Room 110, Room 111, Room 112, Room 113, Room 114, Room 201, Room 202, Room 203
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Spanish CCD Classes - MFC 101, MFC 102, MFC 103, MFC 106
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Mass - Main Church
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Spanish CCD Classes Pick Up - Cafeteria
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Quince Rehearsal (Isabella Arredondo) - Main Church
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Spanish Bible Class (LaFuente) - MFC 106
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Prayer and Life Workshop - Spanish - MFC 101
6
7:30 AM - 8:15 AM
Exodus Meeting - Parish Hall
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM
LoveStrong Retreat - MFC Klesse Ballroom
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM
Mass - Main Church
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
NAMI Meeting - MFC 102
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Work of the Holy Angel Apostolate Meeting - MFC 106
9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
LoveStrong Retreat (Prop Room) - MFC 104
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
First Confessions RE (Group 2) - Main Church
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Quince (Isabella Arredondo) - Main Church
1:30 PM - 6:30 PM
LoveStrong Retreat - Parish Hall
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Sacrament of Reconciliation (Main Church)
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Choir Practice - MFC 103
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Sunday Vigil Mass - Main Church
Legend1Administration 1Church 1Facilities Closed 1McDonald Family Center 1School 1SMAC 1Vance Jackson House