25 Week 9 7:00 AM - 12:30 PM Religious Ed. (PreK-8th) - Room 101, Room 102, Room 103, Room 104, Room 105, Room 201, Room 202, Room 203, Room 204, Room 205, Room 207, Room 208, Room 209, Room 211, Room 213 7:00 AM - 1:00 PM Choir Practice (Parish Hall) 7:30 AM - 8:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM RCIA - MFC 101, MFC 106 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Bible Study - MFC 103 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Social Sunday - Parish Hall 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM Mass - Main Church 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mass - Main Church 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM Children's Mass - MFC Klesse Ballroom 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM Convalidation Workshop - MFC 104 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Mass (Spanish) - Main Church 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Deacon Vinney (Video Taping) - Main Church 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Mass - Main Church 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM XLT - MFC Klesse Ballroom
|
26 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 7:00 AM - 11:00 AM MWMC - Admin 200 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM Golden Seniors - MFC 106 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Guadalupe Robledo Funeral Mass - Main Church 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Mass Practice (Arredondo) - Main Church 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM Girl Scout Meeting - MFC 101, MFC 102, MFC 103 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Religious Ed. (PreK-8th) - Parish Hall 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM STM School Council Meeting - SMAC Rm. 1, SMAC Rm. 2 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Catholic Daughters Meeting - MFC 106 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Purpose Meetings - MFC Klesse Ballroom 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Confirmation (Adult) - MFC 103 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Cancer Support Group Meeting - Parish Hall 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Disciple Now Core - Admin 200 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Organ Practice - Main Church
|
27 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM Gilbert Torres Vigil and Funeral Mass - Main Church 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Bible Study - MFC 101, MFC 102, MFC 103, MFC 106 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Mass Practice (Arredondo) - Main Church 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Religious Ed. (PreK-8th) - Bride's Room, Church - Main Foyer, Cry Room 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCOTS - Parish Hall 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Scout Meeting (Guerra) - MFC 103 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Boy Scout Meeting - MFC 101 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Consolation Ministry Meeting - MFC 104 6:45 PM - 8:00 PM Religious Ed. (PreK-8th) - Bride's Room, Church - Main Foyer, Cry Room 6:45 PM - 9:00 PM Lenten Penance Service - Main Church 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Edge - Vance Jackson House 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Este Hombre Eres Tu - MFC 102 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM KOC Officer's Meeting - MFC 106
|
28 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM School Mass - Main Church 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM Golden Seniors - MFC 106 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Dora Tomasi Funeral Mass - Main Church 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Mass Practice (Stach) - Main Church 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Divine Mercy Cenacle - MFC 104 2:00 PM - 9:00 PM Universal Pictorial Directory Pictures - MFC 103 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Sacrament of Reconciliation - Main Church 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Disciple Now (St. Peter Group) - MFC 104 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Women's ACTS Retreat Meeting - MFC 106 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Finance Council Meeting - Admin 200 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM YLT - Vance Jackson House 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM ACTS Military Retreat Meeting - MFC 101 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM Quince Rehearsal (Sophia Gonzalez) - Main Church 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Charismatic Prayer Group - Parish Hall
|
29 5:45 AM - 7:15 AM This Man is You - MFC 106 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Bertha Chavarria Funeral Mass - Main Church 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 1st Reconciliation School Practice - Main Church 2:00 PM - 9:00 PM Universal Pictorial Directory Pictures - MFC 103 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Wedding Convalidation (Delgado/Estrada) - Main Church 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Bible Study - Admin 200 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM LoveStrong Meeting - Parish Hall 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Mass & Alan Ames Testimony & Healing Service - Main Church 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Bible Study - MFC Klesse Ballroom
|
1 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Sixers Breakfast - Parish Hall 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM Golden Seniors - MFC 106 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM 1st Reconciliation School Practice - Main Church 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM T.O.R.C.H (Traditions of Roman Catholic Homes) - Holden's Grove 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM T.O.R.C.H (Traditions of Roman Catholic Homes) - Parish Hall 2:00 PM - 9:00 PM Universal Pictorial Directory Pictures - MFC 103, MFC 104 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Stations of the Cross - Devotional Park 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Spanish CCD Classes - Room 110, Room 111, Room 112, Room 113, Room 114, Room 201, Room 202, Room 203 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Spanish CCD Classes - MFC 101, MFC 102, MFC 106 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM KOC Lenten Fish Fry - MFC Klesse Ballroom 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM Spanish CCD Classes Pick Up - Cafeteria 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM Stations of the Cross - Main Church 6:45 PM - 9:30 PM Family Retreat Meetings - Parish Hall 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Spanish Bible Class (LaFuente) - MFC 106 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Prayer and Life Workshop - Spanish - MFC 101
|
2 7:30 AM - 8:15 AM Exodus Meeting - Parish Hall 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM Sacraments Workshop - MFC 106 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM NAMI Meeting - MFC 102 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Universal Pictorial Directory Pictures - MFC 103 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM First Confessions RE (Group 1) - Main Church 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM Work of the Holy Angel Apostolate Meeting - MFC 101 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Quince (Gonzalez) - Main Church 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Pilgrimage Meeting - MFC 102 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Sacrament of Reconciliation (Main Church) 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Choir Practice - MFC 104 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Sunday Vigil Mass - Main Church
|
3 Week 10 7:00 AM - 12:30 PM Religious Ed. (PreK-8th) - Room 101, Room 102, Room 103, Room 104, Room 105, Room 201, Room 202, Room 203, Room 204, Room 205, Room 207, Room 208, Room 209, Room 211, Room 213 7:00 AM - 1:00 PM Choir Practice (Parish Hall) 7:30 AM - 8:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM RCIA - MFC 101, MFC 106 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Bible Study - MFC 103 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM Mass - Main Church 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Guadalupanas Meeting - Parish Hall 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mass - Main Church 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM Children's Mass - MFC Klesse Ballroom 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Mass (Spanish) - Main Church 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Mass - Main Church 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Eucharistic Revival Meeting - Main Church 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Life Teen - MFC Klesse Ballroom
|
4 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 7:00 AM - 11:00 AM MWMC - Admin 200 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM Golden Seniors - MFC 106 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Special Event Meeting (Scott) 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM 1st Reconciliation School Practice - Main Church 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM Girl Scout Meeting (Mejia) - MFC 101 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Religious Ed. (PreK-8th) - Parish Hall 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Purpose Meetings - MFC Klesse Ballroom 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Confirmation (Adult) - MFC 103 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Spanish Prayer Group 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM ACTS Core - Admin 200 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Organ Practice - Main Church
|
5 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Mass Practice (Rios) - Main Church 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Bible Study - MFC 101, MFC 102, MFC 103, MFC 106 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM LTC Jose G Pena Funeral Mass - Main Church 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Stewardship Committee - Admin 200 3:45 PM - 4:30 PM Family Retreat Meeting - MFC 101 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Religious Ed. (PreK-8th) - Bride's Room, Church - Main Foyer, Cry Room 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Liturgy Committee - Admin 200 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Boy Scout Meeting - MFC 106 6:45 PM - 8:00 PM Religious Ed. (PreK-8th) - Bride's Room, Church - Main Foyer, Cry Room 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM 1st Reconciliation School Penance Service - Main Church 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Edge - Vance Jackson House 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Este Hombre Eres Tu - MFC 102 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM KOC General Membership Meeting - Parish Hall
|
6 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM School Mass - Main Church 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM Golden Seniors - MFC 106 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Parish Staff Meeting - Parish Hall 2:00 PM - 9:00 PM Universal Pictorial Directory Pictures - MFC 103 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Sacrament of Reconciliation - Main Church 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Bldg Committee Meeting - Admin 200 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Women's ACTS Retreat Meeting - MFC 106 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM YLT - Vance Jackson House 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM ACTS Military Retreat Meeting - MFC 104 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Charismatic Prayer Group - Parish Hall 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Choir Practice - Main Church
|
7 5:45 AM - 7:15 AM This Man is You - MFC 106 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM Irma Gonzalez Rosary and Funeral Mass - Main Church 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Irma Gonzalez Funeral Reception - Parish Hall 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 2:00 PM - 9:00 PM Universal Pictorial Directory Pictures - MFC 103 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Girl Scout Meeting (Garza) - MFC 101, MFC 102 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Bible Study - Admin 200 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM BSA Venturing Crew 271 - MFC 101 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM LoveStrong Meeting - Parish Hall 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Bible Study - MFC Klesse Ballroom 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM Quince Rehearsal Sophia Renteria - Main Church 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM YC3 Core Team Meeting - MFC 102
|
8 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM Golden Seniors - MFC 106 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Luis Botello III Funeral Mass - Main Church 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Wedding Convalidation (Gagne/Lopez) - Main Church 2:00 PM - 9:00 PM Universal Pictorial Directory Pictures - MFC 103 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Stations of the Cross - Devotional Park 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Spanish CCD Classes - Room 110, Room 111, Room 112, Room 113, Room 114, Room 201, Room 202, Room 203 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Spanish CCD Classes - MFC 101, MFC 102, MFC 104, MFC 106 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM KOC Lenten Fish Fry - MFC Klesse Ballroom 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM Spanish CCD Classes Pick Up - Cafeteria 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM Stations of the Cross - Main Church 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Spanish Bible Class (LaFuente) - MFC 106 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Prayer and Life Workshop - Spanish - MFC 101
|
9 7:30 AM - 8:15 AM Exodus Meeting - Parish Hall 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Universal Pictorial Directory Pictures - MFC 103 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Quince Sophia Renteria - Main Church 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Sacrament of Reconciliation (Main Church) 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Choir Practice - MFC 102 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Sunday Vigil Mass - Main Church 10:00 PM - 10:30 PM Miscellaneous - Time Change
|
10 Week 11 7:00 AM - 1:00 PM Choir Practice (Parish Hall) 7:30 AM - 8:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM Youth RCIA - SMAC Rm. 2 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM RCIA - SMAC Rm. 1 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM Mass - Main Church 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mass - Main Church 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM Children's & Family Camp Return Mass - MFC Klesse Ballroom 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Mass (Spanish) - Main Church 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Mass - Main Church
|
11 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 7:00 AM - 11:00 AM MWMC - Admin 200 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM Golden Seniors - Parish Hall 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Frank Hopper Funeral Mass w/Urn - Main Church 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Loren Reyna Funeral Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Men's Club Meeting - Parish Hall 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Confirmation (Adult) - SMAC Rm. 1 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Organ Practice - Main Church
|
12 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM John Eisenmenger Funeral Mass - Main Church 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM John Eisenmenger Funeral Reception - Parish Hall 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Baptism Class - SMAC Rm. 1, SMAC Rm. 2 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM LoveStrong Core - Admin 200 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Mission Group Meeting - Parish Hall
|
13 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM School Mass - Main Church 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM Golden Seniors - Parish Hall 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Sacrament of Reconciliation - Main Church 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Women's ACTS Retreat Meeting - SMAC Rm. 2 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM ACTS Military Retreat Meeting - SMAC Rm. 1 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Wedding Convalidation (Rubio/Ruvalcaba)) - Main Church 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Pastoral Council Meeting - Admin 200
|
14 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Choir Practice (Rendon) - Main Church 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM YC3 Living the Scriptures - Parish Hall
|
15 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM Golden Seniors - MFC Klesse Ballroom 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM Vilma Fernandez Rosary & Funeral Mass - Main Church 3:00 PM - 7:00 PM Vilma Fernandez Funeral Reception - Parish Hall 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Stations of the Cross - Devotional Park 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM KOC Lenten Fish Fry - MFC Klesse Ballroom 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM Stations of the Cross - Main Church
|
16 7:30 AM - 8:15 AM Exodus Meeting - Parish Hall 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Baptisms - Main Foyer 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Catholic Daughters Retreat - Parish Hall 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Sacrament of Reconciliation (Main Church) 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Choir Practice (Main Admin Foyer) 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Pilgrimage Reunion and Potluck (Parish Hall) 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Mission Group Taco Breakfast Set Up - Parish Hall 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Sunday Vigil Mass - Main Church 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Wedding Convalidation (Benavides/Gonzalez) - Main Church
|
17 Week 12 St. Patrick's Day 7:00 AM - 1:00 PM Choir Practice (Parish Hall) 7:30 AM - 8:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM RCIA - MFC 101, MFC 106 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Bible Study - MFC 103 9:00 AM - 2:30 PM Mission Group Taco Breakfast - Parish Hall 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM Mass - Main Church 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mass - Main Church 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM Children's Mass - MFC Klesse Ballroom 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Mass (Spanish) - Main Church 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Mass - Main Church 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Life Teen - MFC Klesse Ballroom
|
18 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 7:00 AM - 11:00 AM MWMC - Admin 200 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM Golden Seniors - MFC 106 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM School Lenten Penance Service - Main Church 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM Mass Practice (Cardenas) - Main Church 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM Girl Scout Meeting - MFC 101, MFC 102, MFC 103 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Religious Ed. (PreK-8th) - Parish Hall 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM STM School Council Meeting - SMAC Rm. 1, SMAC Rm. 2 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Catholic Daughters Meeting - MFC 106 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Purpose Meetings - MFC Klesse Ballroom 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM CCD Communion Meeting for Parents - Parish Hall 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Confirmation (Adult) - MFC 103 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Spanish Prayer Group 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Organ Practice - Main Church 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Purpose Breakout Rooms - MFC 101, MFC 102, MFC 104
|
19 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM School Pictures - MFC Klesse Ballroom 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM School Lenten Penance Service - Main Church 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Catholic Charities Job Fair - Parish Hall 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Bible Study - MFC 101, MFC 102, MFC 103, MFC 106 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 1:45 PM - 2:30 PM Mass Practice (Cardenas) - Main Church 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Religious Ed. (PreK-8th) - Bride's Room, Church - Main Foyer, Cry Room 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Boy Scout Meeting - MFC 101 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Widow/Widower Support Group - Parish Hall 6:45 PM - 8:00 PM Religious Ed. (PreK-8th) - Bride's Room, Church - Main Foyer, Cry Room 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Edge - Vance Jackson House 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Este Hombre Eres Tu - MFC 102 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM KOC 4th Degree Meeting - MFC 103 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Vocation Discernment - MFC 106
|
20 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM School Mass - Main Church 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM Golden Seniors - MFC 106 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Parish Staff Meeting - Parish Hall 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Sacrament of Reconciliation - Main Church 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Women's ACTS Retreat Meeting - MFC 106 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM CCD Communion Meeting for Parents - MFC Klesse Ballroom 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM YLT - Vance Jackson House 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM ACTS Military Retreat Meeting - MFC 103 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Charismatic Prayer Group - Parish Hall 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Works of Mercy Outreach Ministry - MFC 101 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Choir Practice - Main Church
|
21 5:45 AM - 7:15 AM This Man is You - MFC 106 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Living Stations (Walters) - Main Church 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Girl Scout Meeting (Garza) - MFC 101, MFC 102 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM ACTS Send Off - Parish Hall 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Bible Study - Admin 200 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM 40+ Singles Meeting - MFC 104 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM LoveStrong Meeting - MFC Klesse Ballroom 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Bible Study - MFC 106 6:45 PM - 8:00 PM Restore - Praise, Worship and Adoration - Main Church
|
22 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM Golden Seniors - MFC 106 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Stations of the Cross - Devotional Park 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Wedding Rehearsal (Juarez/Reyes) - Main Church 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Spanish CCD Classes - Room 110, Room 111, Room 112, Room 113, Room 114, Room 201, Room 202, Room 203 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Spanish CCD Classes - MFC 101, MFC 102, MFC 103, MFC 106 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM KOC Lenten Fish Fry - MFC Klesse Ballroom 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM Spanish CCD Classes Pick Up - Cafeteria 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM Stations of the Cross - Main Church 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Spanish Bible Class (LaFuente) - MFC 106 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Prayer and Life Workshop - Spanish - MFC 101
|
23 7:30 AM - 8:15 AM Exodus Meeting - Parish Hall 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM RCIA First Reconciliation - Main Church 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Wedding Convalidation (Olmos/Gonzalez) MAIN CHURCH 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Pilgrimage Meeting - Parish Hall 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Wedding (Juarez/Reyes) - Main Church 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Sacrament of Reconciliation (Main Church) 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Choir Practice - MFC 103 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Sunday Vigil Mass - Main Church
|
24 Week 13 7:00 AM - 12:30 PM Religious Ed. (PreK-8th) - Room 101, Room 102, Room 103, Room 104, Room 105, Room 201, Room 202, Room 203, Room 204, Room 205, Room 207, Room 208, Room 209, Room 211, Room 213 7:00 AM - 1:00 PM Choir Practice (Parish Hall) 7:30 AM - 8:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM RCIA - MFC 101, MFC 106 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Bible Study - MFC 103 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Social Sunday - Parish Hall 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM Mass - Main Church 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Stations of the Cross (Burmese Community) - Devotional Park 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mass & Women's ACTS Return - Main Church 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM Children's Mass - MFC Klesse Ballroom 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM ACTS Reception (Parish Hall) 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Mass (Spanish) - Main Church 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM 40 Days of Life Closing Rally - MFC 106 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Mass - Main Church 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Life Teen - MFC Klesse Ballroom
|
25 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 7:00 AM - 11:00 AM MWMC - Admin 200 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM School Mass - Main Church 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM Golden Seniors - MFC 106 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Women of Grace - MFC 101 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 1:30 PM - 3:15 PM Living Stations (Walters) - Main Church 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Religious Ed. (PreK-8th) - Parish Hall 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Purpose Meetings - MFC Klesse Ballroom 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Cancer Support Group Meeting - Parish Hall 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Disciple Now Core - Admin 200 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Organ Practice - Main Church
|
26 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM School Mass - Main Church 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Bible Study - MFC 101, MFC 102, MFC 103, MFC 106 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 1:30 PM - 3:15 PM Living Stations (Walters) - Main Church 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Religious Ed. (PreK-8th) - Bride's Room, Church - Main Foyer, Cry Room 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCOTS - Parish Hall 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Boy Scout Meeting - MFC 101 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Consolation Ministry Meeting - MFC 104 6:45 PM - 8:00 PM Religious Ed. (PreK-8th) - Bride's Room, Church - Main Foyer, Cry Room 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Edge - Vance Jackson House 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Este Hombre Eres Tu - MFC 102 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM KOC Officer's Meeting - MFC 106
|
27 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM School Mass - Main Church 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM Golden Seniors - MFC 106 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM Living Stations (Walters) - Main Church 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Divine Mercy Cenacle - MFC 104 1:45 PM - 3:00 PM Living Stations of the Cross - Main Church 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Disciple Now (St. Peter Group) - MFC 103 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM LoveStrong Meeting - MFC Klesse Ballroom 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM ACTS Military Retreat Meeting - MFC 106 6:45 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Ministry - (Stations of the Cross) - Main Church 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Charismatic Prayer Group - Parish Hall 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM YC3 Prayer and Potluck - SMAC Rm. 1, SMAC Rm. 2
|
28 Easter Triduum (Parish Office and Venues Closed) 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Mass - Main Church
|
29 Easter Triduum (Parish Office and Venues Closed) 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Mass - Main Church 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Youth Choir Practice - Parish Hall 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Mass - Main Church 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Living Stations of the Cross - Main Church 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Mass - Main Church
|
30 Easter Triduum (Parish Office and Venues Closed) 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM RCIA Rehearsal - Main Church 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM RCIA (Staging) - MFC 106 6:00 PM - 11:59 PM RCIA Reception - MFC Klesse Ballroom 8:00 PM - 11:45 PM Easter Vigil - Main Church
|
31 Week 14 Easter Triduum (Parish Office and Venues Closed) 6:00 AM - 7:00 AM Mass - Devotional Park 7:00 AM - 1:00 PM Choir Practice (Parish Hall) 7:30 AM - 8:30 AM Mass - Main Church 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM Mass - Main Church 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mass - Main Church 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM Children's Mass - MFC Klesse Ballroom 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Mass (Spanish) - Main Church 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Mass - Main Church
|
1 Easter Triduum (Parish Office and Venues Closed) 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 7:00 AM - 11:00 AM MWMC - Admin 200 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Mass Practice (4K students) - Main Church 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 12:45 PM - 1:30 PM Mass Practice (4K students) - Main Church 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Spanish Prayer Group 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Organ Practice - Main Church
|
2 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Mass Practice (4K students) - Main Church 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Bible Study Year End Celebration - MFC 106 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 12:45 PM - 1:30 PM Mass Practice (4K students) - Main Church 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Stewardship Committee - Admin 200 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Religious Ed. (PreK-8th) - Bride's Room, Church - Main Foyer, Cry Room 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Liturgy Committee - Admin 200 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Boy Scout Meeting - MFC 106 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Fr. Jake Reception - MFC Klesse Ballroom 6:45 PM - 8:00 PM Religious Ed. (PreK-8th) - Bride's Room, Church - Main Foyer, Cry Room 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Este Hombre Eres Tu - MFC 102 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM KOC General Membership Meeting - Parish Hall
|
3 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM School Mass - Main Church 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM Golden Seniors - MFC 106 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Parish Staff Meeting - Parish Hall 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Bldg Committee Meeting - Admin 200 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Sacrament of Reconciliation - Main Church 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Guadalupanas Meeting - MFC 101 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM YLT - Vance Jackson House 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM ACTS Military Retreat Meeting - MFC 106 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Charismatic Prayer Group - Parish Hall 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Pastoral Council Meeting - Admin 200 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Choir Practice - Main Church
|
4 5:45 AM - 7:15 AM This Man is You - MFC 106 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Mass Practice (4K students) - Main Church 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 12:45 PM - 1:30 PM Mass Practice (4K students) - Main Church 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Girl Scout Meeting (Garza) - MFC 101, MFC 102 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM LoveStrong Meeting - MFC Klesse Ballroom 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM YC3 Core Team Meeting - MFC 102 7:45 PM - 8:45 PM Wedding Rehearsal (Pena/Gonzalez) - Main Church
|
5 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM Mass - Main Church 6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Sixers Breakfast - Parish Hall 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM Golden Seniors - MFC 106 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM LoveStrong Retreat (Prop Room) - MFC 104 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rosa Guerrero Funeral Mass - Main Church 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM Mass - Main Church 12:45 PM - 1:30 PM Mass Practice (4K students) - Main Church 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM T.O.R.C.H (Traditions of Roman Catholic Homes) - Holden's Grove 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM T.O.R.C.H (Traditions of Roman Catholic Homes) - Parish Hall 1:00 PM - 9:00 PM LoveStrong Retreat - MFC Klesse Ballroom 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Spanish CCD Classes - Room 110, Room 111, Room 112, Room 113, Room 114, Room 201, Room 202, Room 203 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Spanish CCD Classes - MFC 101, MFC 102, MFC 103, MFC 106 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mass - Main Church 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM Spanish CCD Classes Pick Up - Cafeteria 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM Quince Rehearsal (Isabella Arredondo) - Main Church 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Spanish Bible Class (LaFuente) - MFC 106 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Prayer and Life Workshop - Spanish - MFC 101
|
6 7:30 AM - 8:15 AM Exodus Meeting - Parish Hall 8:00 AM - 9:00 PM LoveStrong Retreat - MFC Klesse Ballroom 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Main Church 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM NAMI Meeting - MFC 102 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Work of the Holy Angel Apostolate Meeting - MFC 106 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM LoveStrong Retreat (Prop Room) - MFC 104 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM First Confessions RE (Group 2) - Main Church 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Quince (Isabella Arredondo) - Main Church 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM LoveStrong Retreat - Parish Hall 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Sacrament of Reconciliation (Main Church) 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Choir Practice - MFC 103 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Sunday Vigil Mass - Main Church
|